Q&A

1 YEAR TOURIST VISA FOR USA CITIZEN

BIG NEW: 1 year tourist visa for USA passport

From now on (26/08/2016), Vietnam tourist visa for all USA citizen to Vietnam will be automatically and mandatory converted into a 1 year tourist multiple entries visa with maximum 90 days duration allowed of each visit. It means you will have to do visa run (or in-country visa extension) each 90 days if you plan to stay Vietnam long term. 


How to do Visa run to Moc Bai from Ho Chi Minh?

Guide of how to do visa run to Moc Bai border from Saigon.


How to get 1 year visa without working permit?

How to get 1 year visa without working permit?


GENERAL VISA QUESTION


What is the fastest way to get a Vietnam visa?